International Economic Relations, Business & Management Department

Head of Department

Liubov V. Zharova, Doctor of Science in Economics, Senior Researcher


Department Members:

  1. Liubov VZharova, D.Sc. (Economics), Senior Researcher, Professor
  2. Oleksandr ORomanovskyi, D.Sc. (Economics), D.Sc. (Education/Pedagogy), Ph.D. (Tech. Sciences), Academician of HS ASU, Professor, Rector
  3. Nataliia DAmalian, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  4. Hlib SBuriak, Ph.D. (Economics), M.A. (International Business), Associate Professor
  5. Nataliia MProtsun, Ph.D. (Economics), M.A. (International Economics), Associate Professor
  6. Olexandr T. Deineko, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  7. Vadym V. Plutenko, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  8. Olexandr P. Hrebelnyk, D.Sc. (Economics), Academician of HS ASU, Professor
  9. Andrii I. Hryshchenko, Ph.D. (Economics), Professor
  10. Liudmyla V. Strashynska, Ph.D. (Economics), Professor
  11. Olena I. Bielova, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  12. Tetyana M. Hordiienko, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  13. Andrii O. Drobot, MBA, Senior Lecturer
  14. Iryna S. Kylivnyk, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  15. Victoria M. Kovalenko, Lecturer
  16. Roksoliana Z. Liubachivska, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  17. Tetiana V. Mirzodaieva, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  18. Katrin I. Naddur, B.A., Senior Lecturer
  19. Stanislav VNechyporuk, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  20. Vladyslav V. Pavlov, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  21. Yevheniia VSerdiuk, M.A. (Management), Senior Lecturer
  22. Ludmyla P. Sierova, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  23. Taras V. Syvolotskyi, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  24. Anastasiia HTsybuliak, Ph.D. (Political Sciences), Associate Professor
  25. Olha AShalamai, M.A. (Management), Senior Lecturer
  26. Yuliia O. Shkrabaliuk, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor

Foreign Languages and General Studies Department

Head of Department

Halyna A. Bevzo, Ph.D. (Philology), Associate Professor


Department Members:

  1. Halyna A. Bevzo, Ph.D. (Philology), Associate Professor
  2. Olha OVerkhohlyad, Ph.D. (Management & Administration), Professor
  3. Lesya MIshchuk, Doctor of Philology (HonCausa), M.A. (Philological Education)
  4. Oksana A. Mohyla, Ph.D. (Philology), Associate Professor
  5. Oleksandra O. Romanovska, Ph.D. (Philology), Associate Professor
  6. Alina F. N’Gobeya, M.A. (Philology), M.A. (Translation), Senior Lecturer
  7. Tetiana V. Nyzhnyk, M.A. (Philological Education), Senior Lecturer
  8. Alla A. Zernetska, D.Sc. (Philology), Consulting Professor
  9. Yuriy V. Marchenko, D.Sc. (Political Sciences), Associate Professor
  10. Natalia B. Viatkina, Ph.D. (Philosophical Sciences), Associate Professor
  11. Anna V. Ilina, Ph.D. (Art Studies), Associate Professor
  12. Oleksandra O. Ivanova, M.A., Senior Lecturer of the Preparatory Department
  13. Maryna B. Musiieva, B.A., Instructor of the Preparatory Department
  14. Serhii F. Panov, Ph.D. (Technical Sciences), Associate Professor
  15. SerhiiAPanasiuk, Ph.D. (Law), Professor
  16. Anna V. Pravilieva, M.A. (Philological Education), MBA, Senior Lecturer
  17. Yuliia YuRomanovska, Ph.D. (Philology), Professor, Vice-Rector
  18. Yevheniia ORiabeka, M.A. (Law), M.A. (Management), Senior Lecturer
  19. Olha OStakhieievaBohovyk, Ph.D. (Law), Associate Professor
  20. Iryna I. Titarenko, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  21. Zoia I. Filatova, Ph.D. (Education / Pedagogy), Senior Lecturer / Sports Coach

Information Technologies & Innovations Department

Head of Department

Anastasiia V. Kinash, Ph.D. in Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor


Department Members:

  1. Anastasiya V. Kinash, Ph.D. (Physics & Mathematics), Associate Professor,  Head of the Information Technologies & Innovations Department;
  2. Hennadiy V. Havrulyaka, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor;
  3. Helena V. Eaton, Ph.D. in Economics, Associate Professor;
  4. Liubov I. Kondratenko., Ph.D. (Education / Pedagogy), Associate Professor;
  5. Natalia M. Protsun, Ph.D. (Economics), Director of Distance Learning Center;
  6. Mohamed El Mahdy, MA (Innovations Management), Senior Lecturer;
  7. Vladyslav O. Nadtochiy, Master’s Degree in IT, Head of IT center;
  8. Mykola V. Slabko, Master’s Degree in economy cybernetics, MBA, Computer System Analyst, Senior instructor;
  9. Olena S. Semenenko, Senior Specialist, Assistant;
  10. Ruslana V. Seleznyova, Ph.D. in Technical Sciences, Associate Professor.