International Economic Relations, Business & Management Department

Head of Department

Liubov V. Zharova, Doctor of Science in Economics, Senior Researcher


Department Members:

  1. Liubov VZharova, D.Sc. (Economics), Senior Researcher, Professor
  2. OleksandrORomanovskyi, D.Sc. (Economics), D.Sc. (Education/Pedagogy), Ph.D. (Tech. Sciences), Academician of HS ASU, Professor, Rector
  3. NataliiaDAmalian, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  4. HlibSBuriakPh.D. (Economics), M.A. (International Business), Associate Professor
  5. NataliiaMProtsun, Ph.D. (Economics), M.A. (International Economics), Associate Professor
  6. Olexandr T. Deineko, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  7. Vadym V. Plutenko, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  8. Olexandr P. Hrebelnyk, D.Sc. (Economics), Academician of HS ASU, Professor
  9. AndriiI. Hryshchenko, Ph.D. (Economics), Professor
  10. LiudmylaV. Strashynska, Ph.D. (Economics), Professor
  11. OlenaI. Bielova, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  12. TetyanaM. Hordiienko, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  13. Andrii O. Drobot, MBA, Senior Lecturer
  14. IrynaS. Kylivnyk, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  15. VictoriaM. Kovalenko, Lecturer
  16. Roksoliana Z. Liubachivska, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  17. Tetiana V. Mirzodaieva, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  18. Katrin I. Naddur, B.A., Senior Lecturer
  19. StanislavVNechyporuk, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  20. Vladyslav V. Pavlov, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  21. YevheniiaVSerdiuk, M.A. (Management), Senior Lecturer
  22. Ludmyla P. Sierova, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor
  23. Taras V. Syvolotskyi, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  24. AnastasiiaHTsybuliak, Ph.D. (Political Sciences), Associate Professor
  25. OlhaAShalamai, M.A. (Management), Senior Lecturer
  26. Yuliia O. Shkrabaliuk, Ph.D. (Economics), Associate Professor

Foreign Languages and General Studies Department

Head of Department

Halyna A. Bevzo, Ph.D. (Philology), Associate Professor


Department Members:

  1. Halyna A. Bevzo, Ph.D. (Philology), Associate Professor
  2. OlhaOVerkhohlyad, Ph.D. (Management & Administration), Professor
  3. LesyaMIshchuk, Doctor of Philology (HonCausa), M.A. (Philological Education)
  4. Oksana A. Mohyla, Ph.D. (Philology), Associate Professor
  5. OleksandraO. Romanovska, Ph.D. (Philology), Associate Professor
  6. AlinaF. Ngobeya, M.A. (Philology), M.A. (Translation), Associate Professor
  7. Tetiana V. Nyzhnyk, M.A. (PhilologicalEducation), Associate Professor
  8. Alla A. Zernetska, D.Sc. (Philology), Consulting Professor
  9. Yuriy V. Marchenko, D.Sc. (Political Sciences), Associate Professor
  10. Natalia B. Viatkina, Ph.D. (Philosophical Sciences), Associate Professor
  11. Anna V. Ilina, Ph.D. (Art Studies), Associate Professor
  12. Oleksandra O. Ivanova, M.A., Senior Lecturer of the Preparatory Department
  13. Maryna B. Musiieva, B.A., Instructor of the Preparatory Department
  14. Serhii F. Panov, Ph.D. (Technical Sciences), Associate Professor
  15. SerhiiAPanasiuk, Ph.D. (Law), Professor
  16. Anna V. Pravilieva, M.A. (Philological Education), MBA, Senior Lecturer
  17. YuliiaYuRomanovskaPh.D. (Philology), Professor, Vice-Rector
  18. YevheniiaORiabeka, M.A. (Law), M.A. (Management), Senior Lecturer
  19. OlhaOStakhieievaBohovyk, Ph.D. (Law), Associate Professor
  20. Iryna I. Titarenko, M.A., Senior Lecturer
  21. Zoia I. Filatova, Ph.D. (Education / Pedagogy), Senior Lecturer / Sports Coach

Information Technologies & Innovations Department

Head of Department

Anastasiia V. Kinash Ph.D. in Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor


Department Members:

  1. Anastasiya V. Kinash, Ph.D. in Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor,  Head of the Information Technologies & Innovations Department;
  2. Hennadiy V. Havrulyaka, Ph.D. in Economics, Associate Professor;
  3. Helena V. Eaton, Ph.D. in Economics, Associate Professor;
  4. Liubov I. Kondratenko., Ph.D. in Pedagogy, Associate Professor;
  5. Natalia M. Protsun, Ph.D. in Economics, Head of Distance Learning Center;
  6. Mohamed El Mahdy, Master’s Degree in Innovation Activity Administration, Senior instructor;
  7. Vladyslav O. Nadtochiy, Master’s Degree in IT, Head of IT center;
  8. Mykola V. Slabko, Master’s Degree in economy cybernetics, MBA, Computer System Analyst, Senior instructor;
  9. Olena S. Semenenko, Senior Specialist, Assistant;
  10. Ruslana V. Seleznyova, Ph.D. in Technical Sciences, Associate Professor.